Loading Events

Live Music and DJ entertainment in NE Minneapolis

Honey’s intimate performance venue hosts a variety of live musical acts most evenings, and lets DJ's turn up the tempo and volume later at night. Check our event calendar below to find an eclectic mix of musical genres and entertainment.

Please contact Jon Provenzano for music booking or party reservations.

Open in the evenings only. Check the calendar for hours and music events.

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2020

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Soo Line Goons – Stone Arch Isles and Saint Tall

7:00 pm
27

Yesterday, Today and Forever – Show

9:00 pm
28

Marcy Record Club –

6:30 pm

Space House Presents – Space Munky Underground

9:00 pm
29

Admiral Fox, Francis Emil Johnson and Major Days

8:30 pm
30

Cold Peppers – Year of the Pepper – Show

10:00 pm
31

TRANSMISSION – Dance Night

8:00 pm

DJ Vaughn Solo

11:00 pm
1

Beneath Green – Live

7:00 pm

House Party 97 – All 90’s Dance Party

10:00 pm
2
3
4

Ploy ( 3 hour set )

10:00 pm
5

Mac House – Lifted

8:00 pm
6

Mark and Francine

7:30 pm
7

Bob Frey – Live

7:00 pm

House Proud –

10:00 pm
8

A Sophisticated Evening w Just One More

6:30 pm

Slaps – Dance Party

10:00 pm
9

Opera on Tap –

6:00 pm

Mechanix –

9:00 pm
10

In My Feelings Showcase –

8:00 pm
11

Fearless Lab Improv –

7:30 pm

Bakongo – ( 3 hour set )

10:00 pm
12

err – Art Collective – Showcase

7:30 pm
13

Cracked Walnut – Breaking Down – Breaking Up – Show

7:00 pm

Thomas Gorrilla – Show

9:30 pm
14

Flip Phone – Drag Dinner – Dolly Parton

5:30 pm

Turn’t Up – Dance Party

10:00 pm
15

Hersch, Yoerks and Griffin – Band

6:30 pm

Hands High – Dance Party

10:00 pm
16

Susan LaVelle & Matt Dorland –

5:30 pm
17
18

Freshly Squeezed Improv –

7:00 pm

Command Strange – w Special guest – Echtoo

9:30 pm
19

Night Market –

8:00 pm
20

Double Blind Improv –

7:30 pm

Sei Young – Bullets Single Release Show –

9:00 pm
21

Sexy D – Band

8:00 pm

DJ Just 9 –

10:00 pm
22

Soul Space Farm Sanctuary Winter Benefit –

6:30 pm

The Recipe – DJ Jimmy 2x

10:00 pm
23

Kate Malanaphy –

7:00 pm
24

Marcy Record Club –

6:30 pm

Pariah and Brame & Hamo

10:00 pm
25

Space House –

9:00 pm
26

Fearless Improv – Dueling Narrators

7:00 pm

Last of The Record Buyers –

9:30 pm
27

MN Kid –

7:30 pm

Cold Peppers – Show

9:30 pm
28

The Symptones and Sal Paradise

7:00 pm

Y2K- 2000’s – Dance Party

10:00 pm
29

Gilbert and Sullivan – Very Light Opera Co.

7:00 pm

90s Dance Party – and more

10:00 pm
+ Export Events