Loading Events

Live Music and DJ entertainment in NE Minneapolis

Honey’s intimate performance venue hosts a variety of live musical acts most evenings, and lets DJ's turn up the tempo and volume later at night. Check our event calendar below to find an eclectic mix of musical genres and entertainment.

Please contact Jon Provenzano for music booking or party reservations.

Open in the evenings only. Check the calendar for hours and music events.

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Uprising’s Birthday Blast –

7:00 pm
27

Marcy Record Club –

6:30 pm

SubSequential 010 – All Vinyl Showcase

9:00 pm
28

Actors’ Filmmakers’ Mixer –

6:30 pm

Last of the Record Buyers /

9:30 pm
29

The Circus Album Release Show –

9:00 pm
30

Sister, Sister // Music and Poetry

7:30 pm

Dance Party – DJ Adatrak

10:00 pm
31

Ian Ethan Case Live – POSTPONED !!!!!

7:00 pm

Dance Party – DJ Will Shu

10:00 pm
1

Closed for Easter –

8:00 am
2

Ekko Music – Papa Velvet and the Good Ghost

8:00 pm
3

The Gallery –

9:00 pm
4

Mac House = Raw Written

8:00 pm
5

Mark and Francine –

7:30 pm

Rich Garvey Birthday Show //

9:00 pm
6

House Proud – Bravos, Brownie and BG

10:00 pm
7

Fires For Koko

7:00 pm

90’s Dance Party –

9:00 pm
8

Opera on Tap – Diva/Divo Battle

6:00 pm
9

Stupid Cancer Benefit –

6:00 pm
10

Fearless Lab – Improv

7:00 pm

Mixed Drinks – Show

9:00 pm
11

err – Wayward Artist Collaboration

7:30 pm
12

Josey Rebelle and Martyn – Special guest – Jeff Swiff

9:00 pm
13

Alma Andina –

8:00 pm

Turn’t Up – Dance Party

10:00 pm
14

Romeo Delta – The Falderals – Saint Small – CANCELLED

7:00 pm

Slaps – Dance Party – CANCELLED !!!!

10:00 pm
15

err presents – Ellis Perez ” Breathe Easy ” Benefit – CANCELLED TONIGHT !! RESCHEDULED MAY 16TH

6:30 pm
16

Last Romantic –

8:00 pm
17

Untitled Improv Show – Vol. 4

7:00 pm
18

Blvck Madonna, Tek and Ralph Bandz

9:00 pm
19

Double Blind Improv –

7:30 pm

Kahn & Neek with SubSequential DJ’s – Feel Free Hi Fi –

9:00 pm
20

Carnivorous Birds – Band

8:00 pm

Dance Party – DJ Ken and DJ Bach

10:00 pm
21

Rachel Darling and Jake Kaisershot

7:00 pm

Hands High – Dance Party

10:00 pm
22

Button Poetry Presents – Inside Voices

7:00 pm
23

Zaq Baker, Bob Ross Mob Boss and Riley & Howe

8:00 pm
24

SubSequential 1 Year – AxH, Sepia, Bee Skee and Shauncy

9:00 pm
25

Chaz Casio: Unstuck in Time – Film Premiere

7:00 pm

Collide – Show

9:30 pm
26

Names to Faces – Band

7:00 pm

DJ Rosheen and DJ Baby Ghost

9:30 pm
27

The Gin Socks – Album Release

7:00 pm

Y2k – 2000’s Dance Party

10:00 pm
28

I Am – Debut Show

7:00 pm

The Recipe – DJ Jimmy 2x

10:00 pm
29

Kate Malanaphy – EP release show

6:30 pm

Mechanix –

9:30 pm
30

Marcy Record Club

6:30 pm
1

The Solution –

8:00 pm
2

Mac House – Live to Laugh

8:00 pm
3

Mark and Francine

7:30 pm

rRoxymore and Pangaea – Special guest Doubt

9:00 pm
4

House Proud – Dance Party

10:00 pm
5

Yam House –

7:00 pm

House Party 97 – 90’s Dance Party

9:30 pm
6

Jeff Olson – Cabaret – ” Piano Bar “

6:00 pm
+ Export Events