Loading Events

Live Music and DJ entertainment in NE Minneapolis

Honey’s intimate performance venue hosts a variety of live musical acts most evenings, and lets DJ's turn up the tempo and volume later at night. Check our event calendar below to find an eclectic mix of musical genres and entertainment.

Please contact Jon Provenzano for music booking or party reservations.

Open in the evenings only. Check the calendar for hours and music events.

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Sophie Blue – Hannah Westerholm w Madeline Harpell

7:00 pm

Mechanix – Drum and Bass

9:00 pm
29

Marcy Record Club

6:30 pm
30

BSR Presents – ” How the Hell Do I Caucus “

6:30 pm
31

Pooper Bowl w/Vander Von Odd + Meatball ( Dragula )

9:30 pm
1

Twin Cities Urban Music Soiree

8:00 pm
2

Happy Hour Jump Off – DJ Will Shu

5:00 pm

House Proud –

10:00 pm
3

House Party 97 – All 90s Dance Party

9:00 pm
4

Closed Today

8:00 am
5

Closed Today

8:00 am
6

Creative Writing for Social Media Workshop

6:00 pm

Best Damn Beat Battle –

9:00 pm
7

Mac House – Born To Laugh

8:00 pm
8

The Queens Minneapolis Premiere Party & Screening

6:30 pm
9

Rich Mattson and the Northstars + JP & The Bad Ideas

7:30 pm

Turn’t Up Dance Party

10:00 pm

Turn’t Up – Rap Dance Party

10:00 pm
10

Performance – Tony Palumbo – Justin Spenner ( Piano )

7:30 pm

Slap’s Dance Party

10:00 pm
11

Opera on Tap –

6:00 pm
12

Button Poetry Live 2018 WOWPS Qualifier

7:30 pm
13

Fearless Improv – Comedy

7:30 pm

Yo MnTv Raps –

9:00 pm
14

Erin Schwab and Jay Fuchs – Valentines Show

6:30 pm

Smooth Operators // SADE Nite

9:30 pm
15

Double Blind Improv –

7:30 pm

Call Super W m50 – Amy Pickett – b2b Ben Brumm

9:30 pm
16

Bob Frey –

7:30 pm
17

The Nokturnal North With Mint Vintage and Henry James Patterson

7:30 pm

Hands High – Dance Party

10:00 pm
18

Button Poetry Presents : Uprooted

7:00 pm
19

Closed Today

8:00 am
20

Untitled Free Improv Show !

7:00 pm

Sounds & The City

9:00 pm
21

Kate Malanaphy –

7:00 pm

MinneSorta Tour – Show

9:00 pm
22

Freak of the Week – Disco – Funk

7:00 pm

Natan Yael :: Symone Smash It :: Chad Atkins :: Color In Reverse

9:30 pm
23

Sexy Dee – Band

8:00 pm

Y2K – 2000’s Dance Party

10:00 pm
24

The Recipe – Dance Party

10:00 pm
25

Mechanix –

9:00 pm
26

Artist Mixer –

5:00 pm
27

Marcy Record Club –

6:30 pm

SubSequential 009 – Ether, Accel, Silly & Steff

9:00 pm
28

Russell E.L. Butler – Berndt, Lonefront and Sasha Conda

9:00 pm
1

Mark and Francine –

7:30 pm

Lo-Fi Live – The Return of Toki Wright & Big Cats, Sarah White, DJ Miss Brit, Katrah Quey and Yevrah

9:30 pm
2

The Scouting Report and Julius

7:30 pm

House Proud – Dance Party

10:00 pm
3

90s Dance Party – House Party 97

9:00 pm
+ Export Events