Loading Events

Live Music and DJ entertainment in NE Minneapolis

Honey’s intimate performance venue hosts a variety of live musical acts most evenings, and lets DJ's turn up the tempo and volume later at night. Check our event calendar below to find an eclectic mix of musical genres and entertainment.

Please contact Jon Provenzano for music booking or party reservations.

Open in the evenings only. Check the calendar for hours and music events.

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

SubSequential – 003

9:00 pm
27

Acronym’s Summer School –

9:00 pm
28

Last of the Record Buyers –

9:00 pm
29

Habitat – Featuring : Berndt and Private Guy

9:30 pm
30

Sister Theda Farewell Show

8:00 pm

Dance Party – DJ Lazerbeak and DJ Ander Other

10:00 pm
1

House Party 97 – All 90’s Dance Party

9:00 pm
2

Mechanix – Drum and Bass

9:00 pm
3

Red-White-and Shu – Dance Party – DJ Will Shu

9:00 pm
4

Dance Party – Ka Boom –

9:30 pm
5

LMAO Comedy Showcase

7:00 pm
6

DJ Chuck Chizzle –

10:00 pm
7

Dance Party – DJ Jimmy 2x – Hip Hop

10:00 pm
8

Dance Party – Slaps – DJ King Otto

10:00 pm
9

Laws and Lions w?NGE Presents Lonewulv EP Release

9:00 pm
10

South Pole Station Launch Party –

7:00 pm

Goosebumps – Show

9:00 pm
11

Fearless Lab Improv

7:00 pm

CMJ and Kat Fox ” Invasive Species Tour “

9:00 pm
12

Err – XXIV – Wayward Artist Showcase

7:00 pm
13

Once More Autumn –

7:30 pm

Where’s Molly – Show

9:30 pm
14

Donate Life Benefit – Show

6:30 pm

Turn’t Up – Dance Party

10:00 pm
15

Hands High – Dance Party

10:00 pm
16

Dance Your Fantasy – KASANO & THE VYBES

9:30 pm
17

Monday Night Hip Hop – Show

9:00 pm
18

Speed Friending For Artists –

6:45 pm

Sal Paradise//The Weather Under//Henry J Patterson

9:00 pm
19

Nelson Devereaux ” The Window ” Release Show

9:00 pm
20

Double Blind Improv –

7:00 pm

Level Up Bash –

9:30 pm
21

Dance Party – ” Do You Mpls “

10:00 pm
22

St. Georges Folly + Release The Craicen

6:30 pm

Dance Party – ” The Recipie ” DJ Jimmy 2x

10:00 pm
23

The Chinch Bugs & The Starfolk

7:00 pm
24

Stem Files – The Producer Party

9:00 pm
25
26

Breath Eazy Ent. Presents – Summer Vibes

9:30 pm
27

Honplugged!

5:30 pm

What the Improv –

7:30 pm

Bust-A-Yee! 3 –

10:00 pm
28

Son Guarachimbe Debut –

7:30 pm

Y2K – That’s WHAT I CALL 2000s !

10:00 pm
29

Maejoy Dot Dot

6:30 pm

The Jam – Dance Party –

10:00 pm
30

Sophie Glaesmann – Hannah Westerholm – Jude Arnold

8:00 pm
31

Scarr x Tomb – ” Blur ” Release Party

9:00 pm
1

Best Damn Beat Battle 9

9:00 pm
2

Rule Of 2

8:00 pm
3

Mark and Francine

7:30 pm

Dope Show #9 –

9:00 pm
4

Midnight Choir –

7:30 pm

House Proud –

10:00 pm
5

90’s Night – House Party 97 Dance Party

9:00 pm
6

Get Outta your mind Dance Party –

9:30 pm
+ Export Events